ITALIAN VERSION

Privacy Policy di altravia.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.


Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Device permissions for Personal Data access

Device permissions for Personal Data access

Personal Data: Calendar permission

Displaying content from external platforms

YouTube video widget

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Handling payments

Braintree and PayPal

Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Access to accounts on third party services

Access to Facebook account, Access to Linkedin account.

Permissions: Contact email and Sending notifications.

Contact the user

Contact by phone.

Dati Personali: numero di telefono.

Mailing list or newsletter

Personal Data: Name, surname, date of birth, email address, postcode, city, country, telephone number and company name.

Contact form

Personal Data: Name, surname, email and telephone number.

Payment management

AvPay, Braintree and PayPal.

Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Tag management

Google Tag Manager.

Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Hosting and backend infrastructure

Strasbourg Datacenter (FR).

Personal Data: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

Buttons and widgets for social networks such as Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram, Whatsapp, Telegram, Twitter and other types such as PayPal.

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data.

Permissions for access to Personal Data on the User's device or external platforms

Personal Data: Calendar Permit.

SPAM protection

Google reCAPTCHA.

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data.

Advertising

Google Ads, Microsoft Ads, Google AdSense, Faceboock Ads and Linkedin Ads.

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data.

Statistics

Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel.

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data.

Content and functionality performance tests (A / B testing)

Google Website Optimizer

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Viewing content from external platforms

YouTube Video Widget, Vimeo.

Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data


Further information about Personal Data

Selling goods and services online

The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.


Contact information

Owner and Data Controller

Openapi Servizi srl - Viale Filippo Tommaso Marinetti 221 - 00143 Roma (Italy)

Owner contact email: info@openapi.it

TULPS N. 234801


Privacy sub-managers:

With reference to art. 28 "The customer who by purchasing the service authorizes, for the sole purpose of providing the service provided, the transfer of the owner's non-sensitive data to the privacy manager and to the sub-managers indicated below.

The intermediary who uses the services on behalf of third parties or through automated flows (eg. Openapi) MUST ENFORCELY ensure that the data controller is informed in writing that he is aware that his request will be provided and processed (for the sole purpose of of the provision of the requested service) through the privacy sub-managers indicated below:

Agenzia delle Entrate
06363391001 via Giorgione n. 106, 00147 Rome - RM - Italy
Aruba S.p.A. IT01573850516 Via San Clemente, 53 – 24036 – Ponte San Pietro – BG - Italy
Associazione SILCED Territoriale di Piacenza IT01803760337 Via Beati, 29 – 29100 – Piacenza – PC - Italy
B2C INNOVATION S.R.L. IT05317270964 C.so Magenta, 69/A – 20123 – Milano – MI – Italy
BORSINO SERVICE S.R.L. IT14476731006 Via Grazia Deledda, 38 – 00137 – Roma – RM – Italy
Caf e Patronato Online IT04502430657 Via Cacciatori dell’Irno – 84134 – Salerno – SA – Italy
DE MARINIS GIANLUCA IT01403900556 Via C. Battistini, 67E – 05100 – Terni – TR -Italy
FANIGLIULO CATERINA IT11059100013 Via Tripolo, 155/C – 10137 – Torino – TO – Italy
GALLO MANILA IT04777690753 Via Carlo Pisacane, 84/86 – 73020 – Cutrofiano LE – Italy
IC INTRACOM ITALIA SPA IT01191370939 Viale Europa, 33 – 33077 – Sacile – PN – Italy
IFIN SISTEMI SRL A SOCIO UNICO IT01071920282 Via Giacomo Medici, 9A – 35100 – Padova - PD – Italy
Infocamere - Soc.Cons. di Informatica per le Camere di C IT02313821007 Via G. B. Morgagni, 13 – 00161 – Roma – RM – Italy
INFOCERT S.p.A. IT07945211006 Piazza Sallustio, 9 – 00187 – Roma – RM – Italy
INNOLVA SPA IT01836920304 Via de Cocule, 8 – 33030 – Buja - UD – Italy
L'ERMA DI BRETSCHNEIDER S.r.l. IT00980691000 Via Marianna Dionigi, 57 – 0193 – Roma – RM – Italy
Nineproof Solutions di M.M. IT01629370097 Via Isonzo, 5 – 17031 – Albenga – SV – Italy
Poste Italyne S.p.A. IT01114601006 Viale Europa, 190 – 00144 – Roma – RM – Italy
PRATICHE.IT S.R.L. IT05531130960 Via Lazzaretto, 19 – 20124 – Milano – MI – Italy
TECNOBORSA S.C.P.A. IT05375771002 Via De’ Borro’, 147 – 00186 – Roma – RM – Italy
FeF Servizi S.r.l.a. IT13846211004 Via Sommacampagna, 29 – 00185 – Roma – RM – Italy
I-Reputo srl IT03808010981 Via Gabriele Rosa, 13 – 25018 – Montichiari – BS – Italy
MCLoud Limited GB226312538 4 Princess Street, Mayfair, London, W1B 2LE. GB
Ubisecure Limited 10431233 Unit L3/12, Vinters Business Park, New Cut Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME 14 5 NZ
Yousign FR794513986 8 allée Henri Pigis - 14 000 Caen - France
Latest update: 25 November 2021 12:50:35